Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - PaesaggioAffresco su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019KEITH HARING The fertility suite.The fertility suite. 1983. Silkscreen. Cm 105,00 x 126,00. 28/100. Edition, signature and year lower left in pencil. Bibliography: Litmann p.32. From an edition of 100 + 15 p.a. Plate size: 103,5x121,See Sold Price
Sold2017Warhol, Andy. Andy Warhol’s Children’s Book.Warhol, Andy. Andy Warhol’s Children’s Book. Zurich: Bruno Bischofberger, 1983. Original pictorial boards featuring 12 color illustrations. Signed Five Times by Warhol. First edition. Cloth-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Melchiorre Bega (attr. a)Four dining chairs and two host and hostess chairs Blonde walnut wood, skai upholstery. Bologna, 1950s 90x64x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE ZITAN INLAID GEMSTONES BRUSH POTA CHINESE ZITAN INLAID GEMSTONES BRUSH POT 28x28.5 cm The red sandalwood carving of the pen barrel is in a barrel shape, and the wall of the barrel is inlaid with hundreds of treasure carving poems. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Fauteuil dit Dr Sonderbar Métal 63 x 90 x 47 cm. XO, 1983 RéféPhilippe STARCK (1949) Fauteuil dit Dr Sonderbar Métal 63 x 90 x 47 cm. XO, 1983 Références : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 606. - Benedikt Taschen, Starck,See Sold Price
2023CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY - LANDSCAPE (ZHANG DAQIAN 1899-1983)CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY - LANDSCAPE (ZHANG DAQIAN 1899-1983) L. 69 cm. W. 69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023MELCHIORRE BEGACoppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito, ottone. Produzione Bega Bologna anni '50. cm 73x62x80 A PAIRM OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. BEGA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali seSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- FLOWERS AND BIRDS (JIANG TINGXI 1669- 1732) QIAN JINGTANG EARLYCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- FLOWERS AND BIRDS (JIANG TINGXI 1669- 1732) QIAN JINGTANG EARLY COLLECTION (QIAN JINGTANG 1907- 1983); L. 300 cm. W. 126 cm. L. 160 cm. W. 97.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEO THUN Chicago Tribune floor lamp for Bieffeplast.Chicago Tribune floor lamp for Bieffeplast. 1983. Painted metal.. Cm 30,00 x 190,00 x 30,00. Literature (for same series lamp): Clémence e Didier Krzentowski, The complete designer lights (1950-199See Sold Price
Sold2020RITO VALLA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone. Tubolare metallico verniciato, ottone, velluto imbottito. Produzione I.P.E Bologna anni '50. cm 82x80x85 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO R. VALLA Ottime condizioni generali. PiccSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Bruno Bischofberger, Zürich. - Eric Steinfels Auktionen, Zürich (1978). - Helmut und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente AlberiALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente Alberi Bologna 1803/1864 olio su tela "Ritratto di gentiluomo" olio su tela , firmato in alto a destra in nero : "Clemente Alberi fece in Bologna 1859 "54x43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RITO VALLA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone. Tubolare metallico verniciato, ottone, velluto imbottito. Produzione I.P.E Bologna anni '50. cm 82x80x85 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO R. VALLA Ottime condizioni generali. PiccSee Sold Price
Sold2020MELCHIORRE BEGA (ATTRIB. A) (2)Due poltrone. Legno, tessuto. Produzione Bega Bologna, anni '50. cm 81x63x73 TWO ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO M. BEGA (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo BragaliniWall mirror Embossed and engraved copper, mirrored glass. Bologna, 1950s diam. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande credenza impiallacciata in mogano a sette ante.Grande credenza impiallacciata in mogano a sette ante. Piedi torniti leggermente inflessi con puntali in ottone. Esecuzione Domus Nostra, Bologna 1955 ca. (cm 370x 91,5x45) (lievi difetti e manomissioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca., Lampada da tavolo ad una lucePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, corpo ovalizzato composto da lame semicircolari d'acciaio cromato e perspex bruno e arancione. cm 37 x 22 x Alt. 50. A ITALIAN TABLE LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venini,Coppia di lampade a sospensione in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1983. Firma incisa. cm 117 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausGustav and Ulla Kraitz, Ceramic Sculpture Horse of the Sea, 1983€5,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602$975
6 days LeftBonhamsMarsden Hartley (1877-1943) New Mexico Recollection No. 8 23 3/8 x 41 1/2 in. (59.4 x 105.4 cm.)...$320,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPhilip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) Box Seats 22 x 25 7/8 in. (55.9 x 65.7 cm.) (Painted in 1975.)$4,000
7 days LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED ABSTRACT PAINTING - 1983 - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€7,500
6 days LeftBonhamsArthur Dove (1880-1946) .04% 20 x 12 in. (50.8 x 30.5 cm.) (Painted in 1942.)$120,000
6 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsStar Lot ATTRIBUTED TO ANNIBALE CARRACCI Bologna 1560 Rome 1609 . The two Marys€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000