Sold2020Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. MitExpressionismus Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien nach Arbeiten von Emil Nolde, Christian Rohls, Ludwig Meidner, Lyonel Feininger, Otto Müller, Max PechsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Otto Muller (German,1827-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gustav Otto Muller (Germany, 1827 - 1922) NAME: Soldiers by the Tavern YEAR: 1860 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Pair Of Neils Otto Muller Teak Chairs.Nice original model # 57 chairs. From a Pleasant Valley estate. - Dimensions: 30" x18" x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO MULLER, Lampada a sospensione in metalloOTTO MULLER Produzione Sistrah Licht Megafoss, Germania 1930 ca. Lampada a sospensione in metallo e vetro opalino bianco, mod. ‘T4’. cm Ø 40 x ALt. 100. A METAL SUSPENSION LAMP BY O.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL OTTO MULLER (GERMAN, 1901-1970)CARL OTTO MULLER (GERMAN, 1901-1970) Pastel, under glass, signed. Formal portrait of an adorned woman holding a fan. Provenance: From the Estate of Louis and Betty Teicher. sight: 23" height, 17.5" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Gropius, Four sets of door handles, 1923Walter Gropius, Four sets of door handles, 1923, L. 11 cm, 23.8 x 4.3 cm. Made by Wilhelm Engstfeld, Heiligenhaus, for S. A. Loevy, Berlin. Cast bronze. , Cf. Turdrucker der Moderne, p. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pilz, Figurengruppe "Der Schweinedieb"(Sonneberg 1876–1934 Dresden)Holz, geschnitzt und tlw. bemalt. Künstlersignatur. H 43 cm.- Altersspuren. Spannungsriss (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx, Otto: Kopfweiden in der SonneOtto Marx 1887 Duesseldorf - 1962 Marienbaum-Vynen/Kr. Moers Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf with Eugen Duecker; member of the Rhenish Secession; founded in the mid-20s with Champion, Schmurr, Arno BrekerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Collection of Horological BooksLarge Collection of Horological Books Erasmus Georgi, "Handbuch der Uhrmacherkunst", Callwey Reprint. – C.F. Vogel, "Practischer Unterricht von Taschenuhren", Callwey Reprint. – Curt Dietzscholt,See Sold Price
Sold2022BETSCHMANN, Otto (1884-1959). Pilatus / Switzerland. Zurich: J.C. Muller, 1950s. Color li...BETSCHMANN, Otto (1884-1959). Pilatus / Switzerland. Zurich: J.C. Muller, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph Swiss tourism poster depicting Mount Pilatus, Lucerne, and the watchtowers of Musegg Wall castingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948Jean Despres, Two candlesticks, c. 1948, H. 12.6 cm. Metal, silver-plated, chased. Marked.: J - Després. , Cf. Brohan Museum Berlin, Modern Metallkunst der Moderne, vol. VI., Berlin 2001, No. 371.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkoloriertenArt Déco Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkolorierten Kostumentwürfen auf Japan und 12 floralen und ornamentalen Darstellungen auf Seide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Egyptian and Near Eastern reference books 29A group of Egyptian and Near Eastern reference books Including: H. Müller, Ägytische Kunstwerke, Kleinfunde und Glas in der Sammlung E. und M. Kofler-Truniger, Luzern, 1964; J. Haynes, PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021(BIRDS.) Bernhard Christian Otto; after Buffon. Herrn(BIRDS.) Bernhard Christian Otto; after Buffon. Herrn von Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel. [33rd & 34th volumes bound in one]. Engraved frontispiece, 2 engraved titles, and 67 engraved plates of geeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALDEMAR OTTO KLEINER STEHENDERWALDEMAR OTTO 1929 Petrikau/ Polen - 2020 Worpswede Kleiner Stehender Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WO', unterseitig mit Giessereistempel 'Guss W. Fuessel Berlin 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Strützel(1855 Dessau - 1930 München) Bauernmädchen am Bach Impressionistisches Werk Strützels, der zu den deutschen Hauptvertretern der Paysage intime gehört und auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) Starnberger See In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der in seinen mit pastosem Farbauftrag gemalten spätimpressionistischen LandschafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Flath(1906 Staritzke bei Kiew/Ukraine - 1987 Bad Segeberg) Anbetung der Hl. Drei Könige Lindenholz, geschnitzt, rücks. abgeflacht. Blockhaft stilisierte, expressionistische, von ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Dix Die Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961.Classical ModernismExpressionismusOtto DixDie Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 24,5 x 29 cm (36,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2022BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Seiden-Grieder. 1929. Zurich:...BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Seiden-Grieder. 1929. Zurich: J.C. Muller. Fashion poster for the Swiss store, depicting women’s style “then and now.” 50 ¼ x 35 ¾”. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'MR 20' armchair, 1927Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'MR 20' armchair, 1927, H. 80.5 x 51.5 x 76 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York. Chrome-plated tubular steel, black leather. Marked: Maker's label. , Cf. Vegesack, DeutSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFoersterling, Otto Der Misurinasee bei Tirol im Mondschein. 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 56,5€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHarnisch, Carl Bildliche Darstellungen in Arabeskenform zu Göthe's Faust. Mit 6€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJessen, Hedwig Sammlung von drei Original-Holzschnitten mit Darstellung von Fuchsia-Blumen. Um 1925.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRietmann, Otto Porträt von Rudolf Steiner. St. Gallen, 1916. Vintage, Silbergelatine. 13,5 x€200(1 bid)
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Otto Piene - Lichtballett und Künstler der Gruppe ZERO. Mit 7 Orig.-Graphiken (1€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 Firmenschriften u. mehr. Beilagen. Mit großformatiger Farblithographie der€350
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHahn, Fritz Strassmann u. Hans Götte, Otto Einiges über die experimentelle Entwirrung der€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChamisso, Adelbert von Salas y Gomez. Mit den Tagebucheintragungen, Salas y Gomez betreffend, aus€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPosner, Eberhard 2 Photographien mit Aufnahmen der Nordstern-Lebensversicherungsbank, Berlin. Um€200