Sold2022Detlev Nitschke(Geb. 1935 Berlin. Ansässig in Göttingen) Belebte Straße und Platz vor La Madeleine in Paris im Abendlicht Vielfigurige, belebte Szene in der Belle Epoque. NeoimpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Standard (Model E)Praktisch neuwertige Leica Standard in schwarz / nickel mit Elmar 1:3.5/50 mm No. 158910 und Objektivdeckel. Black and nickel Leica Standard model E in practically like new condition. With Elmar 50 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2022A cavalry standard`s staff lanceCavalry Standard's Staff Lance leaf-shaped, fire-gilt bronze, with the imperial eagle engraved on both sides, within acanthus leaves, moulded, conical socket with drilled holes for fastening to the stSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISO StandardIn nahezu neuwertigem und funktionsfähigem Zustand mit IRIAR 1:2.8/5 cm No. 00499. Mit Objektivdeckel, Garantiekarte mit drei Abschnitten mit passenden Seriennummern, Anleitung im 1:1 Format derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985.Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,7x100,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2024AURELIO FLORES (ATTRIB) ARBOL DE LA VIDA POTTERY CANDELABRUM, MEXICOArbol de la vida (tree of life) pottery two-light candelabrum, attributed to Aurelio Flores (Mexican, 1901-1987), figural standard with upper cup-form element, issuing two rounded sides, with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Trek: Generations Geordi La Forge StarfleetStarfleet uniform worn by Geordi La Forge (Levar Burton) in the motion picture Star Trek: Generations. Geordi can be seen wearing this standard issue Starfleet uniform throughout the film. Made from wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Standard (Model E)Praktisch neuwertig erhaltene frühe Leica Standard in schwarz / nickel im Originalzustand. Mit passendem HFOOK Entfernungsmesser und ebenfalls vernickeltem Elmar 1:3.5/5 cm No. 174007 mit VorderdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light ChandelierBaccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light Chandelier, vasiform standard, scroll arms, pendant sphere, electrified, h. 57 in., dia. 44 in. Provenance: Cornstalk Fence House, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 1235, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 1237, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwardsBavarian Wall Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 8385, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polished walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Wall-mounted Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892Bavarian Wall-mounted Telephone Station by Reiner, 1892 onwards Friedrich Reiner, Munich. No. 14641, standard model of the "Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen", polSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeuchterIn der Art der Romanik, 19.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Aus 2 Teilen zusammen gesetzt, Lötstelle sichtbar. (1) Unterteil. Dreiseitig, mit Tatzenfüsschen und durchbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian hunting knife, 19th centuryAn Indian hunting knife, 19th century Gekehlte, zum Ort hin zweischneidige Rückenklinge, am Ansatz florale Goldtausia. Parierstange und -lappen en suite mit Goldtausia belegt (leicht berieben), GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBonbonniere in Form einer kleinen Deckelterrine€150(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBerthon, Paul Émile La Lyre. Farblithographie auf Vélin. Paris, Bourgerie et Cie, 1901.€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA sabre à la Mameluke by sword cutler Nohascheck, Mainz, mid-19th century€680
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKollektion von vier Sabino-Glasobjekten des Art Déco€330(2 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Lehmann Airplane He 70 "Icarus", French version, in original box Fabricant Lehmann, avion-jouet He€480
May 16Heritage Auctions74119: A Pair of Paul De Lamerie Silver Salvers, London$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSebah u. Policarpe Joailler, Jean Pascal Zehnteiliges Falt-Panorama von Konstantinopel. Panorama de€400