Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) – GraphicAlexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko (1891-1956) - Graphic, numbered and signed, framed, on the reverse certificate, 60 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"sgnd Adrian Louis Brewer (1891 - 1956) o/bd landscape - overall framed size 16"x18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS, 1937. "CONGRESS OF FREAKS" SIDE SHOW ACT INCLUDING JACK EARLE, DOLL FAMILY AND OTHERS. DOUBLE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 -Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 - 1956) oil on board, Texas River Landscape, 8-1/4 x 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas,RUSSELL SAMBROOK (American, 1891-1956) oil on canvas, "THE RESCUE" signed lower right, 20" X 24" (wood stretcher is damaged). Russell Sambrook was active/lived in New York. Russell Sambrook is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR "Circus" Mixed Media Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR (Hungary 1877-1956) Circus Gouache and pencil on paper Sheet: 11 3/8 x 16 1/8 inches / 28.89 x 40.96 cm Signed lower right: Kadar Bella Condition: There is a vertical crease down the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alexander Calder Circus TapestryAfter Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Hand woven maguey fiber tapestry depicting a circus scene. Signed and dated '75 in the weave along the lower right and numbered 10/100 along the lower left. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Circus RiderArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Circus Rider Year: 1969 Dimensions: 22 3/4in. by 30 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: Rare and Limited Artist's Proof Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - Circus RiderArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Circus Rider Year: 1969 Dimensions: 22.75in. by 30.5in. Edition: 11 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Rodchenko (Alexander) and Varvara Stepanova]. -embossed preliminary leaf, title printed in red, tipped in portraits of Lenin and Stalin, monochrome photographs in various tints, maps, and tipped-in illustrations, some printed in colour, 2 pages wiSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinGlaser, Ernst; Weiskopf, F. G.; Kurella, Alfred; Rodchenko, Alexander; The Land Without Unemployment$100
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - ALEXANDER Harold Georges (1891 - 1969) - Signed printed photograph£80
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions HENRY REENTS (1892-1983, American) Sand Dunes, Florida Artist$340(6 bids)
5 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Juggler) from "16 Circus Drawings"$500
5 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Jugglers) from "16 Circus Drawings"$500
5 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled from (Acrobat) "16 Circus Drawings"$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBEAUDOIN, Eugene (1898 – 1983). LODS, Marcel (1891 – 1978)....$1,300
3 hrs LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLC(MANHATTAN PROJECT) JAMES CHADWICK AND WILLIAM G. PENNEY$70