Sold2021Frederick Alexander Pawla [am. 1876-1964]Framed oil on masonite, sailboats, signed lower right F.A. Pawla, framed size is 19" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK ALEXANDER PAWLA Offset LithographFREDERICK ALEXANDER PAWLA Offset Lithograph, inscription to lower right reads ‘Pawla’, subject a boat between two palm trees, measures 36 5/8 x 41 1/2 inches, dark wooden frame, surface wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Alexander Duncan American Arkansas Artist Exhibited SignedFrederick Alexander Duncan American Arkansas Artist Exhibited Signed, 1925, exhibited PAFA 1925, titled "Fisherman's Shacks", 32 x 40".Born in Texarkana, Arkansas, Frederick Duncan was a sculptor andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Pawla (American, 1876-1964) Autumn LanFrederick Pawla (American, 1876-1964)Autumn LandscapeOil on canvas25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. A. Dolson, Canvasback decoyA Lake St. Clair Canvasback decoy by Frederick Alexander Dolson (1868-1947), Kent County, having a classic sloped head and humped back, hot branded on the bottom with a stylized "F.A.D.". A label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Block 1969 oil Lemon and Cherries on a PewterBlock, Irving Alexander (American/California 1910-1986), Lemon and Cherries on a Pewter Plate, 1969, oil on board, 7.75 x 9.75 inches, signed lower right, framed in a floater frame measuring 9 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Block oil Princess Flower and FigsBlock, Irving Alexander (American/California 1910-1986), Princess Flower and Figs, circa 1969, oil on canvas, 20 x 20 inches, signed lower right and signed and titled on canvas reverse, Float framed mSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Books On Art / Sculpture (Peter Alexander, Frederick Kiesler, Elana Herzog, And Others)6 Books On Art / Sculpture (Peter Alexander, Frederick Kiesler, Elana Herzog, Ron Nagle, Andy Goldsworthy, And Others). In Very Good/Excellent Condition.Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Prescott, American, California, Born 1949Cowboys Chase At Sunset, Painted Metal Kinetic Sculpture, Signed And Dated 87 On Center Tier, Height 68, Width 54, Depth 17 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Book, Alexander HamiltonOliver, Frederick Scott. Alexander Hamilton: An Essay on American Union. New ed. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1925. Print. Main Line Philadelphia Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Kress Oil On Canvas [Angora Lookout]Frederick Kress (American, California, 1888-1970) oil on canvas stretched on frame. Titled 'Fallen Leaf and Lake Tahoe from Angora Trail' with an Estate Stamp on verso. Note: Damar varnish spray writtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Kress Oil On Canvas [Tree, Lake]Frederick Kress (American, California, 1888-1970) oil on canvas stretched on frame. Estate signed on verso. Note: Damar varnish written on verso. Measures 16.5 in. x 12 in. x .625 in. Provenance: FormSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Weygers, (USA/California, 1901-1989)Alexander Weygers (American/California, 1901-1989) "The Family" celadon granite patinated bronze cast signature, incised signature, copyright marked and numbered "2/250" along back edge, a "Kersting GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Weygers, (USA/California, 1901-1989)Alexander Weygers (American/California, 1901-1989) "Janus-Faced Feline" celadon granite patinated bronze incised signature, copyright marked and numbered "2/100" on edge of self-base, a "Kersting GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024American- California Alexander A. Dzigurski 1911-1995 Seascape "PACIFIC SUNSET" W/ PAPERSAmerican- California Alexander A. Dzigurski 1911-1995 Seascape "PACIFIC SUNSET" W/ PAPERS FROM FINDLAY GALLERIES INC CHICAGO 1964. Frame Measure 30" X 42", Sight 22 1/2" X 35 1/2". // Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Gold and Silver Gilt Console and Mirror with BirdsHighly Important Commission Attribution to A&F Roux , Alexander and Frederick Roux With Breathtaking Original Gold and Silver Gilt Console and Mirror with Birds Garland and Putti in a Shell, Console wSee Sold Price
2024Frederick Kress Oil / Canvas [Fallen Leaf] SIGNEDFrederick B. Kress (American, California, 1888-1970) oil on canvas stretched on frame. Titled 'View of Lodge, Fallen Leaf Lake' and dated 'C. 1940-50's' on verso. Artist signed lower right. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Kress (3) Small Oil on Board [Nature]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) three small oil on boards. Two are signed lower right with titles on verso 'A Sketch and Sandy Beach' ; one is estate stamped on verso. MeasureSee Sold Price
2024Frederick Kress Oil On Canvas [Fallen Leaf Camp]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, 1888-1970) oil on canvas stretched on frame. Titled 'Fallen Leaf Camp' with an Estate Stamp on verso. Note: Damar varnish written on verso. Measures 16.375 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick B. Kress Oil on Cloth [Fallen Leaf]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on cloth. Stretched on frame. Signed lower right. Fallen Leaf. Circa 1950. Measures 12 in. x 16.375 in. Weighs 1 lb. Provenance: Formerly thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Kress Oil on Canvas [Big Sur]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on canvas. Framed. Estate stamped on verso. 'Forest Road, Big Sur Area'. Canvas size measures 16.25 in. x 12in.; frame measures 21.375 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Kress Oil on Canvas [Marin County]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on canvas. Framed. Estate stamped on verso. 'Marin County'. Canvas size measures 11.75 in. x 16.375 in.; frame measures 15.375 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Kress Oil on Canvas [Fallen Leaf 1955]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on canvas. Framed. 'Fallen Leaf Area'. Estate stamped on verso. Canvas size measures16.5 in. x 12 in.; frame measures 20 in. x 15.5 in. x 1.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCGERMAN LUFTWAFFE FALLSCHIRMJAGER (PARATROOPER) HELMET$2,000
3 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCGENERAL FRITZ BRAND’S ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCDISTINGUISHED SERVICE CROSS LOG OF THE 165TH INFANTRY 'FIGHTING 69TH'$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCU.S. SUBMARINE ‘QUEENFISH’ KILL FLAG$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCLT. COMMANDER CHARLES M. MELHORN NAVAL AVIATOR'S GROUPING$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCCASED PURPLE HEART NAMED TO SERGEANT K.I.A. AS JAPANESE PRISONER$300
3 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCLIBERATED FLAG, CHAPLAIN'S HELMET AND GROUPING FROM THE RELIEF OF BASTOGNE$1,500