Sold2018August Brouet (France 1872-1941) EtchingAugust Brouet (France 1872-1941) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil A. Brouet lower right. Measures 15.75" x 23.5" (plate size), and measures 18.5" x 25.25" (sheet size). Loose, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018August Brouet (France 1872-1941)August Brouet (France 1872-1941) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'A. Brouet' lower right. Measures 7 1/8" x 4 1/4" (plate size) and measures 13" x 9 7/8" (sheet size). Numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2024August Brouet, (France, 1872-1941) Etching #55/100 "Tondem De Chiens", H 5" W 5.2"August Brouet, (France, 1872-1941) Etching #55/100 "Tondem De Chiens", H 5" W 5.2" | Man grooming a dog. Flower seller. Pencil signed. Visible paper size 6.5" X 6". Wood frame 15" X 12". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Brouet, France (1872-1941), L'Amateur d'Etampes, and Interior Genre Scene, two etchings, ed.Auguste BrouetFrance, (1872-1941)L'Amateur d'Etampes, and Interior Genre Scenetwo etchings, ed. 24/50 and 50/100both signed and numbered, unframed.3 x 2 1/4 inches, and 4 1/8 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUSTE BROUET (1872-1941) ETCHINGAuguste Brouet (France 1872-1941) French Village Etching #29 of only 50.. An original etcher of early twentieth century French art, Auguste Brouet created over three hundred drypoints and etchings durSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: Auguste Brouet Chalcographie Du LouvreAfter: Auguste Brouet, France (1872 - 1941) Chalcographie Du Louvre Etching "Passage Bouchardy" Eau-Forte Originale de A. Brouet. Measures 10" H x 6" W, frame measures 17" H x 12-1/2" W. Condition: ToSee Sold Price
2016AUGUST BROUET (FRENCH 1872-1941) ETCHINGAUGUST BROUET (FRENCH 1872-1941) ETCHING, "RACCOMMODEUR DE PORCILAINE", SIGNED #15/15. SIGHT 5 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUST BROUET (FRENCH 1872-1941) ETCHING, "RACCOMMODEURAUGUST BROUET (FRENCH 1872-1941) ETCHING, "RACCOMMODEUR DE PORCILAINE", SIGNED #15/15. SIGHT 5 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Brouet, Dry Point, Interior NormandeAuguste Brouet (1872-1941) Interior Normande, drypoint, signed in pencil lower right, inscribed, matted and framed. Born in Paris in 1872, Auguste Brouet apprenticed with printers, creating his firstSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Works by Various Artists, , including FlowerA Group of Works by Various Artists including Flower Seller with Basket by Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941), The Hardy Breed by Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), Sleeping Dancer by Laura Knight (ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste BROUET: "Little Circus" - Etching/DrypointAuguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) etching and drypoint titled "The Little Circus," signed in pencil and noted in border. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 7 1/4" H x 4 1/4" W]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Brouet 1872-1941 Mont St. Michel, EtchingAuguste Brouet (French 1872-1941) Mont Saint Michel Cathedrale, Monastery / Abbey, Color Etching / Aquatint, in c.1900 gilt frame w/ french matte.. Signed in pencil lower right, "A. Brouet", red seal,See Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Brouet etchingsAuguste Brouet (French 1872-1941)- ''Suite No. 18 L'Apprentie''- set of 40 etchings, c. 1924, 1 signed in pencil with a blindstamp 'TUBQ' (?), all titled in pencil. 15 x 11'' ea (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Brouet Etching, "Depart pour la Marche a laAuguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941), "Depart pour la Marche a la Feraille" or "Departure of the Rag Pickers", etching, pencil signed "A. Brouet", ed. 20/25, 15-7/8" plate, framed 14" x 21", good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) Depart Pour laAuguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) Depart Pour la Marche a la Ferraille. Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/25. Ref: not in Geffroy. Together with etchings by Jules Jacquemart, CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 European Prints by Various ArtistsGroup of 4 European Prints by Various Artists: 1) Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) Vieille rue a Dieppe , etching from an edition of 75. Size: 4.75" x 3.5", 12 x 9 cm (plate), 9.5" x 7", 24 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste Brouet etchingAuguste Brouet (French 1872-1941)- Marchand De Briquets- etching, 1907, signed, titled and numbered 35/75 in pencil, blindstamp of The Cercle de la Librarie (Lugt 438), very good condition. 4 1/8 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Brouet Etching, The Gate in MoretAuguste Brouet (French 1872-1941) The Gate in Moret, c.1911, etching, signed in pencil lower right, inscribed E.D'Artiste lower left, matted and framed in plexiglass and lightweight metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Brouet: Catalog of Engravings in Two Vols.Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941). Two volumes of engravings. Numbered 190/1030. Paris: Gaston, Boutitie & Cie, 1923. 11in tall x 9in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Auguste Brouet and Paul-Adolphe Rajon EtchingsThis lot includes a drypoint etching by Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) titled 'Les Trois Roulottes' (The Three Caravans), pencil numbered 50/100 and signed, an unsigned etching possibly by Brouet,See Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941)Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) Untitled  etching 6 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Auguste BrouetAuguste Brouet (French 1872-1941) ""The Evicted "" drypoint etching pencil signed lower right edition 4/20 Arthur Ackermann and Son Inc. label affixed verso 11.5""h x 24""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Auguste BROUET: WWI Encampment - Etch.After Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) etching of a WWI encampment, pencil signed and numbered "48/90". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 11 3/4" H x 10" W]. Toning, otherwise very gooSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Artist/ Attributed to Emile Vernon.$1,900
May 06Art Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Artist/ Attributed to Emile Vernon.$1,900
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & Appraisers[SIGNED] QUEEN VICTORIA LETTER TO KING OF SPAIN, 1872$100