SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Nibby, AntonioLe mura di Roma disegnate da sir William Gell membro dell'Accademia Romana di Archeologia ... Illustrate con testo e note da A. NibbySee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ITALIAN SICILIAN CART ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(lot of 3) Italian hand-painted Sicilian cart architectural elements, including: (1) with jousting scene against village backdrop, signed "Battaglia di Orlando e Rinaldo sotto le mura di Montalbano (BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Senno (1831-1905) Alle Cave di Fiesole 1868Olio su cartoncino, cm.26,5x33,5 Sul verso: firma. data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' tableStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' table light, 1962, H. 44 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, strip metal, chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divanoFERNANDO E HUMBERTO CAMPANA Un divano 'Corallo' per EDRA, 2004. Tondino di ferro piegato e saldato, finitura in vernice epossidica. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 145, profondità100. A 'Corallo' sofa maSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIER Lens vase with large semi-sphericalBAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Lens vase with large semi-spherical nodules, 1940.Bib. Il vetro di Murano alle biennali 1895-1972, Marina Barovier; Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Leonardo artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDOARDO GELLNER Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai eGELLNER EDOARDO (1909 - 2004) Coppia di poltrone in legno, skai e tessuto originale, anni 40. -. Cm 78,00 x 67,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pairBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pair of works)Â offset lithographs each: 3 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurina Germania, probabilmente Höchst , secondaPorcellana bianca. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,2; diametro base cm 14,2. Restauri alle canne della zampogna ed alle mani; felature di cottura alla base con antiche riparazioni di fabbrica Su base ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANKSY, (1974 -*) 班克斯BANKSY, (1974 -*) 班克斯 -- Description : "DI Faced Tenner" 2004 -- Medium : Print in color from Notting Hill Carnival -- Dimensions : 42 x 59 cm -- Signature : Not signed as issued.See Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy - Di-Faced Tenner, 2004BANKSY (B.1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 OFfset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-Faced TennerArtist: Banksy Title: Di-Faced Tenner Year: 2004 Dimensions: 3in. by 5 4/5in. Medium: double-sided offset lithograph on paper Condition: Excellent Notes: Accompanied by Lazarides Certificate of AuthenSee Sold Price
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino 1982, Castelgiacondo (6) Schiodone Riserva 1997, Biondi-Santi (2 magnums)...£600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€3,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€14,000