Sold202230 pcs. Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Flatware,pat'd 1891, includes teaspoons, tablespoons and forks (6 7/8"), monogrammed, 1116 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202018 Whiting Mfg Co. Louis XV Sterling SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Eighteen Whiting Manufacturing Co. sterling spoons in the Louis XV pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "Pat 1891". Monogrammed. Includes twelve 6-7/8" table spoons and six 8-1/4" servSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Whiting Mfg Co Louis XV Sterling ForksSix Whiting Manufacturing Company sterling forks. Louis XV pattern, 1891. 6-7/8" long. 6.8 troy ounces. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Sterling Louis XV Whiting Mfg Pat 1891 SpoonsSeven Sterling Louis XV Whiting Mfg Pat 1891 Spoons, Six (6) 5 1/4" Tea Spoons & One (1) Berry Spoon 3 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Sardine ForkThis is a wonderful sterling silver sardine fork in the attractive 1891 Louis XV pattern by Whiting. This sardine fork has no monogram. It measures approximately 6" and weighs 26.2 grams. This is in vSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver seafood forks, gold washed tines, 3 letter mono 6.2 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Starr Sterling Silver Fish ServiceAmerican Sterling Silver Fish Service, Whiting "Louis XV", pattern introduced 1891, ret. Theodore B. Starr, incl. 6 fish forks, 6 fish knives, serving fork and sauce ladle with engraved script initialSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING FORKS GORHAM + WHITINGAll are solid sterling silver. 1- Three Gorham 1894 Imperial Chrysanthemum Dinner Forks 7 1/2", 1 Monogrammed, 2 etched 1904 on back. 2- Three Whiting Mfg. 1891 Louis XV Individual Salad Forks, each 6See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware: Beautiful group of sterling flatware. Whiting 1891 Louis XV pattern. Included are 11 salad forks, and 12 tea spoons. Weigh 562 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20161891 Whiting Sterling "Louis XV" Pattern, Sardine TongsInteresting set of sardine tongs by Whiting Mfg Co in the Louis XV pattern. Clearly marked along the inside, these tongs measure approx 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202078 Piece Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set78 Piece Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the Louis XV Pattern, engraved, "Sterling, Pat. 1891", comprising: 12 Dinner Knives 12 Luncheon Knives 12 Forks 12 Salad Forks 11 TeaspoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Flatware.Whiting " Louis XV" flatware service comprised of (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 6 7/8" in length; (8) monogrammed teaspoons - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1) teaspoon - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FLATWATREService for (6). 20.46 ozt weighable Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5031See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Whiting Louis XV Sterling Candle HoldersPair of Frank Whiting, Louis XV sterling silver candle holders Very good condition, monogram "MP". Measure 6" dia. x 11" tall. Weight = 38.25 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021TEN PIECES OF WHITING" LOUIS XV" STERLING.Patented 1891. All are serving pieces, some with vermeil, forks, condiment ladle, spoon, slotted spoon, butter knives and a cheese knife. Approx 10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023SELECTION OF WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FLATWARE.Patented 1891. Six hollow handled knives, five butter spreaders, two luncheon forks, six salad forks, two teaspoons and a ladle. Monogrammed, some wear and blades of knives are worn. Approx 17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKSSET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "R". LENGTH 6 7/8"; 13.83 OZTSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausLouis XV by Roden Canada Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 44 pc Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Gold Washed Original 6 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter flat handle 6 3/4"$10
May 16DuMouchellesWhiting Gorham Ice Cream Spoons Louis XV (6) & ONC FIddleback (8) Sterling Silver Demi Tasse Spoons$70
3 days LeftBidhausLouis XV by Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 54 pc Rare In Fitted Box$10