Sold2016Seventeen Japanese Woodblock Prints by Various ArtistSeventeen Japanese Woodblock Prints by Various ArtistLarge collection of seventeen antique Japanese woodblock prints by various artists including: Eisen, Buncho, Eizan, Haranobu, Hiroshige, Kiyonaga,See Sold Price
Sold20226 pièces diverses dont un petit requin naturaliséEnsemble de 6 pièces dont : 4 mâchoires de requins, un petit requin naturalisé et une tête de requin marteau naturalisée montée en trophéeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CALDER (1898-1976) Ensemble de quatre pièAlexander CALDER (1898-1976) Ensemble de quatre pièces encadrées dont une « Derrière Le Miroir »See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble d’objets divers, en pierres dures, dont un flacon tabatière, une cuillère, une pipe avec monture en métal. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 12 cm - 4.75" de longueur. English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de quatre vases à décor de paysagesEnsemble de quatre vases à décor de paysages dont un monogrammé JEM, élève de Legras. Trois d'entre eux aux tons jaune et orange, et un aux tons blanc et gris 33 cm pour le plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de trois éléments de salle de bainEnsemble de trois éléments de salle de bain dont un miroir, un porte accessoire en plastique et une étagère. Années 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble d'animaux marins naturalisésEnsemble d’animaux marins naturalisés composé de 7 hippocampes et deux étoiles de mer dont une présentée dans un caisson en bois et verre.Hippocampes : 7 cm pour le plusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1935ANNÉES 1935 ORIGINALE BROCHE DIAMANTS ET PERLES Elle est de forme rectangulaire à décor floral. L'ensemble est rehaussé de diamants taille brillant et ronds dont trois plus importaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGNE ROSET - 4 CHAUFFEUSES EN VELOURSLIGNE ROSET - Vers 1970 Ensemble de quatre chauffeuses recouvertes de velours côtelé brun foncé dont : - deux chauffeuses convertibles en lits de une personne (80 cm de largeur pour leSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAEnsemble comprenant deux coupes Jue archaïsantes en pierres dures, l’une avec anneau mobile sous le bec verseur, et un brûle-parfum tripode dont les anses sont formées par des têtes de dragon. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANODescription française: MURANO Ensemble de quatre livres sur le verre italien, dont Murano, écrit par Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Marino Barovier, Luigi Zecchin ainsi que Helmut Ricke et Eva Schmitt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 54 boxes and vinyl records of classical musicLot of 54 boxes and vinyl records of classical music Description (FR): Ensemble de 54 coffrets et disques vinyles de musique classique dont Chopin, Mozart, Donizetti Description (EN): Lot of 54 boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, Don't think 'bout itYoshitomo Nara Don't think 'bout it 1997felt-tip pen, colored pencil and colored crayon on paper 11.75 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Don't think 'bout itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2018THIRTY-SIX WOODBLOCKS BY HIROSHIGE: From Fifty-ThreeCollection of antique Japanese woodblock prints by Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), from the series Fifty-Three Stations of the Tokaido, published by Marusei; comprising 36 of the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 6) Utagawa Hiroshige woodblock prints(lot of 6) Utagawa Hiroshige woodblock prints, each from the One Hundred Famous Views of Edo, framed and glazed, 13.25"h. x 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HALEY BELLAMY CARVED EAGLE "DONT GIVE UP THE SHIP"Beautifully carved wood eagle BY John Haley Bellamy (American, 1836 - 1914). Banner reads "Don't Give Up The Ship". Marked on back "May 1 1891 John Haley Bellamy Kittery Maine" and a faint signature "See Sold Price
Sold2024Utagawa HIROSHIGE (1797-1858): Mitsuke - station # 28Artist: Utagawa HIROSHIGE (1797-1858) Title: Mitsuke - station # 28 Series: Fifty-three stations of the Tokaido Publisher: Hoeido Date: 1833-34 (this, original edition) Medium: Woodblock print Size/foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternantPiaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternant des maillons godronnés et d'autres pavés de diamants taille brillant, signés, numSee Sold Price
Sold2023McKinnon and Harris Pharr Curved Sofa EnsembleMcKinnon and Harris Pharr Curved Sectional Sofa Ensemble. Composed of three settees, creates show stopping drama with a simplicity belying a hidden complexity. Middle rail on the sofa back bends on twSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, PARIS,Brown brushed wool balloon coat w/ stand collar & single button closure at throat, 3/4 length raglan sleeve, vertical inset pockets, lined in mocha silk taffeta, matching wool jersey dress w/ scoop neSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.Utagawa Hiroshige - Pair Japanese Woodblock Prints$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Hiroshige 'Cherry Blossom Viewing at Asuka Hill'$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsREX BELL WALKING BOX BRAND EMBROIDERED CULOTTE ENSEMBLE, NEVADA, 1950s$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsDE LA RENTA & SANT'ANGELO PLEATED ENSEMBLE & CAPE, USA, 1970s-EARLY 1980s$200(1 bid)