×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0383
Alexander Johann Dallinger von Dalling (Vienna 1783 - 1844)"A scene from Classical Mythology" drawing on paper in red and black chalk, heightened white lead (mm 439x281) (defects) Provenance: Ferruccio Asta (L.1168); Sotheby's, Milan, 27 June 1974"Scena dalla mitologia classica" disegno su carta a sanguigna, biacca e matita nera (mm 439x281) (difetti)Provenienza:Ferruccio Asta (L.1168); Sotheby's, Milano, 27 giugno 1974

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Alexander Johann Dallinger von Dalling (Vienna 1783 -

Estimate €550 - €560
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|