×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0530
Pietro Bianchi (Roma 1694-1740)"The Adoration of the Magi" black chalk and white lead on paper (mm 327x390) with inscription "Carlo Cignani" on the verso of the mounting (defects and losses) Provenance: Francesco Molinari Pradelli.The drawing is a study for the painting "Adoration of the Magi"by Pietro Bianchi, now in a private collection in England. Many thanks to Vincenzo Stanziola, Fondazione di Studi di Storia dell'Arte Roberto Longhi in Florence, for the attribution of the drawing."L'adorazione dei Magi" matita nera e biacca su carta (mm 327x390) con iscrizione "Carlo Cignani" al retro del montaggio (difetti e mancanze)Provenienza:Francesco Molinari Pradelli.Il disegno è uno studio per il dipinto "Adorazione dei Magi"di Pietro Bianchi, attualmente in una collezione privata inglese. Si ringrazia il dott. Vincenzo Stanziola, Fondazione di Studi di Storia dell'Arte Roberto Longhi di Firenze, per l'attribuzione del disegno.

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 25%

Pietro Bianchi (Roma 1694-1740)

Estimate €750 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Starting Bid
€700.00