×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0536
Alessandro Sanquirico (Milano 1777 - 1849)(attributed) "Design for a stage set related to the tragedy Castore and Polluce, by Frugoni" watercolours and white and yellow tempera (mm 300x425) framed. Dated in Roman numerals 1813 (defects)(attr) "Scenografia riferita alla tragedia Castore e Polluce" acquerelli e tempera bianca e gialla (mm 300x425) In cornice. Datato in numeri romani 1813 (difetti)

  • 25%

Alessandro Sanquirico (Milano 1777 - 1849)(attr)

Estimate €650 - €750Apr 18, 2018