×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0560
Circle of Carlo Maratta "Saint John the Evangelist" drawing on paper in pen and brown ink, brown wash, heightened with white lead (mm 354x197) (defects) Inscribed on verso in pen A. Maggiori. Provenance: A. Maggiori (L.3005b) , Carlo Argenteri (L.486b.), Pier Giulio Breschi (L.2079b.), Francesco Molinari Pradelli.Cerchia di Carlo Maratta "San Giovanni Evangelista" disegno su carta a penna e inchiostro bruno, acquerellato in bruno, lumi di biacca (mm 354x197) (difetti) Al verso iscrizioni a penna di A. Maggiori.Provenienza:A. Maggiori (L.3005b) , Carlo Argenteri (L.486b.), Pier Giulio Breschi (L.2079b.), Francesco Molinari Pradelli

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 25%

Cerchia di Carlo Maratta "San Giovanni Evangelista"

Auction ended on Wed, Apr 18, 2018
Estimate €650 - €680
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|