×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0564
Giovanni Battista Trotti (Cremona 1555 - Parma 1619)Called Malosso "Saint Nicholas from Tolentino in Glory" black chalk, pen, ink. Partly squared in black chalk (mm 345x235) (defects) An attribution to Ermenegildo Lodi (Cremona, 1598 - 1616) has been suggested.Provenance: C. R. Rudolf (L. 2811b); Sotheby's, London, 4 July 1977, Lot 89detto il Malosso "San Nicola di Tolentino in Gloria" matita nera, penna, inchiostro. Parzialmente quadrettato a matita nera (mm 345x235) (difetti)Per il disegno è stata proposta un'attribuzione a Ermenegildo Lodi (Cremona, 1598 - 1616) Provenienza:C. R. Rudolf (L. 2811b); Sotheby's, Londra, 4 luglio 1977, Lotto 89

Starting Bid

€2,000.00

  • 25%

Giovanni Battista Trotti (Cremona 1555 - Parma

Auction ended on Wed, Apr 18, 2018
Estimate €2,200 - €2,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|