×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0609
Jacques-Francois Carabain (Amsterdam 1834 - Schaerbeek 1933)Portrait of the Duke Luigi I of Oporto before becoming king of Portugaloil on panel 49x34 cm.Signed lower right: J CarabainframedRitratto del Duca Luigi I di Oporto appena prima dell'incoronazione come re del Portogalloolio su tavola cm 49x34 Firmato in basso a destra: J Carabainin cornice

Starting Bid

€1,800.00

  • 25%

Jacques-Francois Carabain (Amsterdam 1834 - Schaerbeek

Auction ended on Thu, Apr 19, 2018
Estimate €2,000 - €2,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|