×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0609
Jacques-Francois Carabain (Amsterdam 1834 - Schaerbeek 1933)Portrait of the Duke Luigi I of Oporto before becoming king of Portugaloil on panel 49x34 cm.Signed lower right: J CarabainframedRitratto del Duca Luigi I di Oporto appena prima dell'incoronazione come re del Portogalloolio su tavola cm 49x34 Firmato in basso a destra: J Carabainin cornice

  • 25%

Jacques-Francois Carabain (Amsterdam 1834 - Schaerbeek

Estimate €2,000 - €2,200Apr 19, 2018