×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0909
Gaspare Landi (Piacenza 1756 - 1830)(attr.)Face of Christoil on canvas 60x47 cm.framed Study for the work Christ on the road to calvary in the church of San Giovanni in Canale in Piacenza(attr.)Volto di Cristoolio su tela cm 60x47 in cornice Studio per l'opera Salita al Calvario, (1808) conservata presso la chiesa di S. Giovanni in Canale a Piacenza.

Starting Bid

€2,500.00

  • 25%

Gaspare Landi (Piacenza 1756 - 1830)(attr.)Volto di

Estimate €2,800 - €3,000Apr 19, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|