×
Lot 1003
L. Romoli L. Romoli "Portrait of Giuseppe Garibaldi", dated 1861. Mixed media on paper (cm 23x17) dedicated to Ms Mary Jane Lewis bottom right (defects)"Ritratto di Giuseppe Garibaldi, datato 1861" tecnica mista su carta (cm.23x17) iscritto, datato e dedicato "Ms Mary Jane Lewis" basso a destra (difetti)

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

L. Romoli "Ritratto di Giuseppe Garibaldi, datato 1861"

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €150 - €200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€400.00
Competing Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Competing Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€240.00
Competing Bid
€220.00
Competing Bid
€200.00
Competing Bid
€190.00
Competing Bid
€180.00
Competing Bid
€170.00
Competing Bid
€160.00
Competing Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Competing Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Competing Bid
€110.00
Competing Bid
€100.00
Starting Bid
€100.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste