×
Lot 1043
Lenci "Putto con mela" e "Bimba che cuce"Lot of two polychrome opaque and underglaze cast ceramics. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY FV" and "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5.3.931". (h max 12.5 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. nn. 274, 595, pp. 161, 224"Putto con mela" e "Bimba che cuce"Lotto composto da due ceramiche formate a colaggio e smaltate in policromia opaca e sotto vetrina. Torino, anni '30. Recanti firme sotto la base rispettivamente "Lenci MADE IN ITALY FV" e "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5.3.931". (h max cm 12,5) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. nn. 274, 595, pp. 161, 224

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 25%

Lenci "Putto con mela" e "Bimba che cuce"Lotto composto

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €80 - €100
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€420.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Competing Bid
€380.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€340.00
Competing Bid
€320.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Competing Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€240.00
Competing Bid
€220.00
Competing Bid
€200.00
Competing Bid
€190.00
Competing Bid
€180.00
Competing Bid
€170.00
Competing Bid
€160.00
Competing Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Competing Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Competing Bid
€110.00
Competing Bid
€100.00
Competing Bid
€90.00
Competing Bid
€80.00
Starting Bid
€80.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste