×
0 selections
0 selections

Lenci Lotto composto da un portadolci, un cestino

Lot 1046
Lenci Lot of a cake box, a flower basket and a box with cover. Polychrome underglaze and opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with monogram or initials of the decorator on the cake box and the box. (different measures) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. nn. 560, 1220, p. 216, 325Lotto composto da un portadolci, un cestino portafiori e una scatola con coperchio in ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia opaca e sotto vetrina. Torino, anni '30. Recanti firme sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" e monogramma o iniziali dei decoratori sotto la base del portadolci e della scatola. (misure varie) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. nn. 560, 1220, p. 216, 325

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €120 - €150
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|