×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1048
Fanni giuntoli (Torino 1926)"Canto di bimbo"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE - IN ITALY" and with the initials "CLT" of the decorator. (h 21 cm.) (slight defects and small restorations)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 1224, p. 322"Canto di bimbo"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata opaca in policromia. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE - IN ITALY" e iniziali del decoratore "CLT". (h cm 21) (lievi difetti e piccoli restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 1224, p. 322

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Fanni giuntoli (Torino 1926)"Canto di bimbo"Ceramica

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €100 - €120
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€110.00
Competing Bid
€100.00
Starting Bid
€100.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|