×
Lot 1074
Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976)"Mezzo busto femminile"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "ESSEVI TORINO ITALIA" and numbered "N.205". (h 22 cm.) (slight defects)"Mezzo busto femminile"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Essevi, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "ESSEVI TORINO ITALIA" e numerale "N.205". (h cm 22) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976)"Mezzo busto

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €350 - €400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste