×

Camillo Ghigo (Torino 1912 - Avigliana 1992)"Danzatrice

Lot 1080
Camillo Ghigo (Torino 1912 - Avigliana 1992)"Danzatrice giavanese"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic with gold-plating. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and with the initial "B" of the decorator. (h 37.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 995, p. 298"Danzatrice giavanese"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina con dorature. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" e iniziale del decoratore "B". (h cm 37,5) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 995, p. 298

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €500 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste