×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1093
Paola Bologna (Torino 1898 - 1960)"Madonna"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed at the base "P_Bologna", signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the paper label. (h 28 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 432, p. 189"Madonna"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata opaca in policromia. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma alla base "P_Bologna", firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" e etichetta cartacea. (h cm 28) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 432, p. 189

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Paola Bologna (Torino 1898 - 1960)"Madonna"Ceramica

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €350 - €400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Competing Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|