×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1097
Abele Jacopi (Ripa 1882 - Strettoia 1957)"Lombardia-Lucia"Polychrome underglaze semi-opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1937. Signed at the base "A. Jacopi", signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 27.9.37 XV" and with the graphic symbol of the decorator. (h 48 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 592, p. 223; L. Proverbio, Lenci. Ceramiche da collezione, Tipostampa Torino 2001, cat n. 14, p. 184"Lombardia-Lucia"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1937. Recante firma "A.Jacopi" incisa alla base, firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 27.9.37 XV" e simbolo grafico del decoratore. (h cm 48) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 592, p. 223; L. Proverbio, Lenci. Ceramiche da collezione, Tipostampa Torino 2001, cat n. 14, p. 184

  • 25%

Abele Jacopi (Ripa 1882 - Strettoia

Estimate €500 - €600Apr 20, 2018