×
Lot 1108
Lenci "Damina"Polychorme underglaze and semi-opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY", numbered "603" and with the monogram of the decorator and the factory paper label. (h 37.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 603, p. 225"Damina"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina e opaca. Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY", monogramma del decoratore, numerale "603" incusso e etichetta cartacea di fabbrica. (h cm 37,5) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 603, p. 225

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Lenci "Damina"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €350 - €400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste