×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1109
Abele Jacopi (Ripa 1882 - Strettoia 1957)"Romagna"Polychorme underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1938. Signed at the base "A. Jacopi", signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 20.6.38 XVI" and with the graphic symbol of the decorator. (h 48 cm.) (defects and restorations)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 593, p. 224; L. Proverbio, Lenci. Ceramiche da collezione, Tipostampa Torino 2001, cat. n. 9, p. 179"Romagna"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1938. Recante firma "A.Jacopi" incisa alla base, firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 20.6.38 XVI" e simbolo grafico del decoratore. (h cm 48) (difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 593, p. 224; L. Proverbio, Lenci. Ceramiche da collezione, Tipostampa Torino 2001, cat. n. 9, p. 179

  • 25%

Abele Jacopi (Ripa 1882 - Strettoia

Estimate €250 - €300Apr 20, 2018