×
0 selections
0 selections

Lenci "Damina con colombe"Ceramica formata a colaggio e

Lot 1111
Lenci "Damina con colombe"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY", numbered "929" and with the initials "SS" of the decorator and paper label. (h 28 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureL. Proverbio, Lenci - Le ceramiche 1919-1937, Tipostampa, Torino 1986, cat. n. 106, pp.136-137; A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 929, p. 286"Damina con colombe"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia opaca. Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY", iniziali del decoratore "SS", numerale "929" incusso e etichetta cartacea. (h cm 28) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaL. Proverbio, Lenci - Le ceramiche 1919-1937, Tipostampa, Torino 1986, cat. n. 106, pp.136-137; A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 929, p. 286

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €400 - €500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|