×

Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 - 1974)"Madonna

Lot 1113
Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 - 1974)"Madonna dell'amore"Polychrome semi-opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed at the base "Elena Scavini", signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY"; numbered "775" and with the initials "TR" of the decorator. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 775, pp. 259-260"Madonna dell'amore"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia semiopaca. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma "Elena Scavini" incisa alla base della schiena, firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY", iniziali del decoratore "TR" e numerale "775" incusso. (h cm 29) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 775, pp. 259-260

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €600 - €700
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste