×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1123
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Ermellini su piatto"Polychrome underglaze and opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1934. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 9.XIII" and with the graphic symbol of the decorator. (h 21 cm.; d 24 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 301, pp. 162-163"Ermellini su piatto"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia opaca e sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1934. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 9.XIII" e simbolo grafico del decoratore. (h cm 21; d cm 24) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 301, pp. 162-163

  • 25%

Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Ermellini su

Estimate €500 - €600Apr 20, 2018