×
0 selections
0 selections

Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Ermellini su

Lot 1123
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Ermellini su piatto"Polychrome underglaze and opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1934. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 9.XIII" and with the graphic symbol of the decorator. (h 21 cm.; d 24 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 301, pp. 162-163"Ermellini su piatto"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia opaca e sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1934. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 9.XIII" e simbolo grafico del decoratore. (h cm 21; d cm 24) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 301, pp. 162-163

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €500 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|