×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1127
Abele Jacopi (Ripa 1882 - Strettoia 1957)"Ciociara"Polychrome cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and with the initials "FV" of the decorator. (h 53.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 621, p. 229"Ciociara"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" e iniziali del decoratore "FV". (h cm 53,5) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 621, p. 229

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Abele Jacopi (Ripa 1882 - Strettoia

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €500 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|