×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1130
Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 - 1974)"Abruzzese"Polychrome glazed cast ceramic with gold-plating. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1938. Signed under the base "Lenci ITALY TORINO 3-XVII". (h 45 cm.) (slight defects and restorations)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 467, p. 197"Abruzzese"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia con finitura in oro. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1938. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci ITALY TORINO 3-XVII". (h cm 45) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 467, p. 197

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 -

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €500 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|