×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1130
Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 - 1974)"Abruzzese"Polychrome glazed cast ceramic with gold-plating. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1938. Signed under the base "Lenci ITALY TORINO 3-XVII". (h 45 cm.) (slight defects and restorations)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 467, p. 197"Abruzzese"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia con finitura in oro. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1938. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci ITALY TORINO 3-XVII". (h cm 45) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 467, p. 197

  • 25%

Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 -

Estimate €500 - €600Apr 20, 2018