×
Lot 1135
Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976)"Sarda"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "ESSEVI ITALIA CAGLIARI MOD. DI. S. VACCHETTI" and with the initials of the decorator and number "LU N.355". Trace of the manufacturing original paper. (h 40 cm.) (slight defects)"Sarda"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Essevi, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "ESSEVI ITALIA CAGLIARI MOD. DI. S. VACCHETTI", iniziali e numerale "LU N.355" e tracce di etichetta originale della manifattura. (h cm 40) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €600 - €700
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste