×
0 selections
0 selections

Lenci Scatola Viberti in ceramica formata a colaggio e

Lot 1151
Lenci Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic Viberti's box with gold border. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and "Viberti" and with the initials of the decorator. (d 23 cm.) (defects and losses)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, p. 386Scatola Viberti in ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina e profilata in oro. Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY", iniziali del decoratore e firma "Viberti". (d cm 23) (difetti e mancanze)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, p. 386

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €600 - €700
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|