×

Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 - 1974)"Elefante con

Lot 1159
Helen Konig Scavini (Torino 1886 - 1974)"Elefante con topolino"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the initial "P" of the decorator and paper label. (h 23.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 935, p. 287"Elefante con topolino"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO", iniziale del decoratore "P" e etichetta cartacea. (h cm 23,5) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 935, p. 287

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste