×
Lot 1161
Mario Sturani (Ancona 1906 - Torino 1978)"Canguro"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the initial "B" of the decorator and the paper label. (29x27 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 0.21.29-30, p. 353"Canguro"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO", iniziale del decoratore "B" e etichetta cartacea sotto la base. (cm 29x27) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 0.21.29-30, p. 353

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Mario Sturani (Ancona 1906 - Torino

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste