×
Lot 1164
Gigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - Torino 1935)"Nuda con lenzuolo"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929ca. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the graphic symbol of the decorator. (h 51 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 156, p. 139; L. Proverbio, Lenci. Ceramiche da collezione, Tipostampa Torino 2001, cat n. 10, p. 98"Nuda con lenzuolo"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1929ca. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" e simbolo grafico del decoratore. (h cm 51) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 156, p. 139; L. Proverbio, Lenci. Ceramiche da collezione, Tipostampa Torino 2001, cat n. 10, p. 98

Starting Bid

€1,200.00

  • 25%

Gigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - Torino 1935)"Nuda con

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €1,400 - €1,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Competing Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Starting Bid
€1,200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste