×
Lot 1165
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Centauro"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and numbered "148". (h 36 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 148, p. 138"Centauro"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" e numerale "148" incusso sotto la base. (h cm 36) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 148, p. 138

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€7,000.00
Competing Bid
€6,500.00
Competing Bid
€6,000.00
Competing Bid
€5,500.00
Competing Bid
€5,000.00
Competing Bid
€4,500.00
Competing Bid
€4,000.00
Competing Bid
€3,800.00
Competing Bid
€3,600.00
Competing Bid
€3,400.00
Competing Bid
€3,200.00
Competing Bid
€3,000.00
Competing Bid
€2,800.00
Competing Bid
€2,600.00
Competing Bid
€2,400.00
Competing Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Competing Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste