×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1165
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Centauro"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" and numbered "148". (h 36 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 148, p. 138"Centauro"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY" e numerale "148" incusso sotto la base. (h cm 36) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 148, p. 138

  • 25%

Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200Apr 20, 2018