×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1168
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Centrotavola Martin pescatore"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the initial "B" of the decorator. (d 40 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 502, p. 205"Centrotavola Martin pescatore"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" e iniziale del decoratore "B". (d cm 40) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 502, p. 205

  • 25%

Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Centrotavola

Estimate €1,400 - €1,500Apr 20, 2018