×
0 selections
0 selections

Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Centrotavola

Lot 1168
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Centrotavola Martin pescatore"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the initial "B" of the decorator. (d 40 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 502, p. 205"Centrotavola Martin pescatore"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO" e iniziale del decoratore "B". (d cm 40) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 502, p. 205

Starting Bid

€1,200.00

  • 25%

Estimate €1,400 - €1,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Starting Bid
€1,200.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|