×
Lot 1187
Alfredo Ravasco (Genova 1873 - Ghiffa 1958)A sculpture in enamelled silver depicting 'Pantalone'. Milan, early 20th century, signed A. Ravasco. In original case (h. cm 9,3) (defects)Scultura in argento smaltato raffigurante 'Pantalone' su plinto in pietra dura. Milano, inizi secolo XX, firmato. In custodia originale (h. cm 9,3 ca.) (difetti)

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Alfredo Ravasco (Genova 1873 - Ghiffa 1958)Scultura in

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste