×
Lot 1229
18th-century artist "Saint Sebastian" bone sculpture (h. cm 22) on ebonised base of a later date (defects and restorations)Artista del secolo XVIII "San Sebastiano" scultura in osso intagliato a tutto tondo (h. cm 22) su base in legno ebanizzato e tornito di epoca posteriore (difetti e mancanze)

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Artista del secolo XVIII "San Sebastiano" scultura in

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €500 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|
Il Ponte casa d'aste