×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1349
Chasuble tailored with early 18th century dark brown silk lampas, silver brocaded, depicting fresh and vivid mignardise flowers in pink, carmine, light blue, grass green and lemon yellow. Silver pomegranates and " a la dentelle " leaves. With its stole. Venice - Italy. (cm 115x73)(minor damages).Pianeta, Italia - Venezia, inizio secolo XVIII. Confezionata con lampasso in seta, fondo taffetà color testa di moro, decorato con grandi garofani in rosa, carminio, azzurro, celeste, verde prato e giallo limone, uniti a meandro con melograni broccati in argento, rametti fioriti e foglie d'argento " a la dentelle " . Il disegno ha un aspetto tridimensionale che rende la moderna freschezza di questo tessuto. Corredata di stola. (cm 115x73) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Pianeta, Italia - Venezia, inizio secolo XVIII.

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €350 - €400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€420.00
Internet Bid
€390.00
Competing Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|