Sold2018A SILVER-GILT DISKOS SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRISTA SILVER-GILT DISKOS SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Russian, Moscow, late 19th century With engraved decoration. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EK'. Diam. 15.4 cm, 211 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Nikitin, 1841 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Alexey Stepanov, 1893 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Silver Diskos Paten, Moscow, 1876.Russian Silver Diskos Paten, Moscow, 1876. Circular plate engraved with the Adoration on Christ and set on a pedestal. Marked (twice). Height: 7.5cm. Diameter: 15cm. 184gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVERA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1870 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1871 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved parcel-gilt okladSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL SILVER DISKOS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THEA SMALL SILVER DISKOS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1867 Of circular form with engraved decoration and inscription. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING CHRIST CROWNED WITH THORNSA RARE RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING CHRIST CROWNED WITH THORNS silver (345g), Moscow 1868 assay master's mark: Viktor Savinkov (1855-1888) master's mark illegible 31,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATORMoscow 1885 31 x 26 cm, Kiot: 34 x 30 cm Condition: Oklad torn and bent at the edges..See Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL SILVER-GILT PENDANT ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYAA SMALL SILVER-GILT PENDANT ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on metal. Silver-gilt mount set with turquoises, two are missing. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks incSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Ukrainian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 23.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER ANBETUNG CHRISTI Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE SILVER AND METAL OKLADS Greek/Balkan, 18th/19thFIVE SILVER AND METAL OKLADS Greek/Balkan, 18th/19th century Made of silver, silver-gilt or brass. Showing the Mother of God the 'Unfading Rose', St. George and St. Barbara. 10.7-32.4 cm high. FÜNF ISee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER PARCEL-GILT MEDALLION SHOWING ST. ANNAA SILVER PARCEL-GILT MEDALLION SHOWING ST. ANNA Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Engraved. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NI' in Cyrillic. 6.9 x 5.8 cm. MEDAILLONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL DIPTYCH SHOWING ST. ANNAA FINE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL DIPTYCH SHOWING ST. ANNA OF KASIN AND THE MOTHER OF GOD 'POCHAEVSKAYA' Russland, Moskau, Dmitrij Andreewitsch Gorbunow, 1908-1917, datiert 1914 Russian, Moscow, Dmitriy ASee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Russian Gilt Silver Icon Christ PantocratorDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian painted icon depicting Christ Pantocrator composed of a gesso over wood panel with polychrome enamels. Designed with gilt silver cover decorated with scrolling and interseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze vases featuring a long neck form, in gilt and brown patinas, accented with silver, copper and gilt reliefs showing delicate foliage and bird motifs. MeijiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold201615th C. Russian Silver Traveling Icon - Christ ChildRussia, ca. 15th century CE. This is a silver traveling icon showing the Christ child held by the Virgin Mary and surrounded by presumably St Joseph, shepherds, and the Three Wisemen; the artwork hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO DORATO,tempera su metallo- restauri cm 10x7 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1896-1908, MARK OF A. NASYEDIN AND A. LUBAVIN WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th century€340
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGCLOSURE OF A LITURGICAL VESTMENT SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST€100
2 days LeftApollo Art AuctionsHOLY LANDS SILVER-GILT RING WITH ROCK CRYSTAL INTAGLIO WITH ARAMAIC INSCRIPTION£1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German silver-gilt chalice in fitting case, Stuttgart, Master "CHE", circa 1650€1,800