Sold2018Antique German Earthenware Wedding Teapot MEIN UND DEINFolk Art teapot, made of thick, salt-glazed earthenware. Slip and applied decorations, with yellow, red and whiteHeart-form up front, surrounding the inscribed words MEIN UND DEIN (Mine and Yours). MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Das VergissWeber, Mili (Biel 1891–1978 St. Moritz) "Das Vergiss mein nicht kindlein". Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts in Bleistift monogrammiert. Auf der Rahmenrückwand betitelt. BlattgrösseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, fromRosemarie Trockel (1952 Schwerte), Dog portrait, from 'Meine Kindheit - Schmerz und Heilung', 1997, Heliogravure on Hahnemühle handmade paper. 25.8 x 18.9 cm (plate), 79.1 x 59.0 cm (sheet). SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Bauer mit PferdefuhrwerkJulius Paul Junghanns 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Flasche und 4 Gläser Böhmen, 19.Jh. FarblosesLot: Flasche und 4 Gläser Böhmen, 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas, floraler bzw. figurativer Dekor in Mattschnitt mit Goldstaffierungen. Auf der Wandung die Inschrift "Aus guten Herzen bzw. Gedenke mein". H (See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 3 kleine Gemälde. "Meine Frau Lydia".Circa bis 24 cm x 17 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton bzw. Pressholz. Darstellungen der Frau des Künstlers beim Nähen und Schlafen. Jeweils links unten signiert. Davon 1x datiert 1948. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Mein Vater". Wohl 1940/50er Jahre.Circa 41,5 cm x 31,5 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Portrait des Vaters des Künstlers. Rückseitig signiert und betitelt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "My father". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL POSTER FOT THE MEIN KAMPF MOVIEA vintage poster for the original film by Kerscher-Filmver-Leih Cham/Bayern. The inscription on the poster: "Der film in dem alle Aufnahmen und alle Personen echt sind" [The film in which all recordinSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Peep-Show Box, c. 1930German Peep-Show Box, c. 1930 With following captions: "Welt Panorama", "Alles kommt und staunt" and "Die ganze Welt ist mein Feld". Height of the wooden peep-show box 12 ¼ in., for pictures of 4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Zauberkasten-Zubehör, abgetrennter Finger,Zauberkasten-Zubehör, abgetrennter Finger, Kartenspieler-Tricks, Holz-Teile, Zauberdecke, um 1900 oder früher, bitte besichtigen, ohne Kart. und Anleitung German Description Zauberkasten-ZubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZur Erinnerung an meine Orient-Reise 1890 Cairo / Alexandrien. 2 Alben mit insgesamt 72€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBary, Mariano de Mein Tagebuch unserer Reise nach der argentinischen Republik 28. Juni - 24. Oktober€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA short Luftwaffe KS 98 single-etched dress bayonet with frog and portepee, maker Robert Klaas,€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA short bayonet KS 98 with single-etched blade, frog and troddel, maker Puma, Solingen€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA bayonet KS 98 with single-etched blade and frog, maker F. W. Höller, Solingen€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA KS 98 single-etched dress bayonet with frog, maker F. W. Höller, Solingen€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Fritz Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift "Karl Baedeker" an die Herren (Verleger€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinterhalter, Franz Xaver Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des deutschen Portraitmalers an€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrod, Max Eigenhändige Postkarte mit Unterschrift an den österreichischen Schrifsteller€500
1 day LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsPilot Training Manual for the P-51 Mustang (Restricted) 1945$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sJOHANN JACOB FRIEDRICH KREBS (Pennsylvania, fl.1784-1812), "Geburts und Taufschein" birth and baptis$250
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1916 MAGIC 1ed Alexander Herrmann Wizards Manual Tricks Black Arts Mind Reading$17(3 bids)