Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy De Rougemont (1935-2021) Column - Limited editionGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021)Column - Limited editionPainted PVC and painted woodLimited edition of 8 Model created in 2005H 194 × L 40 × W 40 cmØ 20 cm (column)Bibliography:- R. Beslon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy de Rougemont, Lumiere d'angle carpetGuy de Rougemont Lumiere d'angle thick pile carpet ArtcurialFrance, c. 1989machine-knotted wool 93 w × 121 l in (236 × 307 cm) Canvas manufacturer's label to reverse 'LumiereSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier.DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier. Illustrated, including 19 engravings executed by Maurice Potin and printed under his direction from the original compositions in black and in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Guy De Rougemont Abstract Serigraph Print. GeometAfter Guy De Rougemont Abstract Serigraph Print. Geometric Graphics in Vibrant Palette. Embossed stamp. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy Color Le Ballet Palm BeachA framed lithograph "Rideau de Pour Le Ballet Palm Beach" edition 12/200, 1933. [Sight: 19" H x 25" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 33" W]. Art not examined out of frame. The signature is printed and dated in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enlightenment philosophy. DELISLE DE SALES. De la philosophie de la nature.DELISLE DE SALES, J.B.C. De la philosophie de la nature ou traité de morale pour le genre humain tiré de la philosophie et fondé sur la natureLondres et se trouve dans la plûpart dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGNE ROSET - 4 CHAUFFEUSES EN VELOURSLIGNE ROSET - Vers 1970 Ensemble de quatre chauffeuses recouvertes de velours côtelé brun foncé dont : - deux chauffeuses convertibles en lits de une personne (80 cm de largeur pour leSee Sold Price
Sold2021WITTNAUERDescription française WITTNAUER Montre Wittnauer à complication, phase de lune, cadran rond en acier, les dates à 6h, chemin de fer pour le seconde, bracelet en cuir noir Modèle: RSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Color Lithograph, Early 19th CenturyEarly 19th century French color lithograph, "Une Heure de Retard Pour le Concert." Image measures approximately 11 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Laid down to old paperboard. Small tear noted in top margin, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Robbe, Group of 3 Etchings and AquatintMANUEL ROBBE (French, 1872-1936), "Le Printemps de Rodin," "Specimen pour le Timbrage, Le Cabinet de Toilet," circa 1900, and "La Niege," circa 1900, etching and aquatint in colors, drypoint etching aSee Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Groupe de chasseurs prêt pour le départ Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School: A Noble Priest Wearing a Cross and aFrench School: A Noble Priest Wearing a Cross and a Decoration Oil on panel, unsigned, inscribed 'Donné à Madame houllies (?) la veille de la fete, pour Bouquet, le 18 Obre 1816' and indistinctly siSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cavesson Horses NEWCASTLE Duke Cavendish CopperDetails: NEWCASTLE, William Cavendish, Duke of (1592-1676) and Gaspard de SAUNIER. La résne du Cavèsson atacke au pomme de la Selle pour donner le plÿ au Cheval et pour travailler les barresSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGontcharova, Natalia Bal Olympique. Vrai bal sportif costumé organisé par l'Union des€1,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsEnsemble en argent, Angleterre, 19e siècle Comprenant cinq salières, quatre poivri...€480
6 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£50
7 hrs LeftBonhamsCHINE. Paire de plats armorés en porcelaine, époque Yongzheng (1723-1735)€1,600
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNOULLI Daniel (1700 - 1782) - Autograph letter signed£2,400
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - LOTI Pierre Julien VIAUD (1850 - 1923) - Autograph letter signed£80