Sold20221974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Chassis no. AR30244191974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Design by Giorgetto Giugiaro Chassis no. AR3024419 1,962cc DOHC Inline-4 Cylinder Engine 2 Twin-choke Weber DCOE45 Carburetors Est 145bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual TraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet. Color lithograph, 1964. 640x993 mm; 25¼x39 inches, full margins. The deluxe edition, before letters. Signed and numbered 50/200 in pencil, lower right. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 2109/12Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 2109/12SuspensionLacquered metal and glassEdited by ArteluceModel created c. 1960-1962H 120 × Ø 88 cmBibliography: M. Romanelli & S. Severi, GinoSarfatti: SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Untitled (Still Life) signed and dated Mexico 1958 (lower left) oil on panel 23" x 44 3/4" (58 cm x 113 cm) Self-confessed to be highly influenced by Cubism and Chinese verSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Illuminated Dealership SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 24 × 134 × 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce Floor lamp Mod. 1063, 1953Height 216 cm. A mod. 1063 floor lamp in lacquered metal. Original decal. Arteluce, Italy, 1953Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, p. 250, Silvana Editore, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena - Tempera on Masonite 1963 PaintingRomeo Tabuena(1921 - 2015),Philippine, Tempera on Masonite Board. Signed and dated 1963 (upper left). Depicts two women villagers with bundles in thier hands and on top of one's head. There's a CarabaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - O/B titledRomeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - Titled "Boatman". Dated 1964. Signed upper left. Good condition (minor rubbing to outside edges due to nails in frame). Painting: 26 x 38 inches . Framed: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Double-Sided Illuminated SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 64 Inches DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romeo V. Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Portrait oil painting on canvas by renowned Filipino artist Romeo V. Tabuena (1921-2015); Depicting a colorful geometric fractal composition of a man with a drum and a woman standing in fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti, rare floor lamp, model 1043Gino Sarfatti rare floor lamp, model 1043 ArteluceItaly, 1951enameled steel, enameled and perforated aluminum, enameled brass, lacquered fiberglass, plastic18 w x 21 d x 53.5 h in (46 x 53 x 136 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Still Life with BasketsStill Life with Baskets signed and dated 1961 (lower left) oil on board 27 1/2" x 21 5/8" (70 cm x 55 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Mexico Christie's, Asian 20th Century Art (Day Sale), Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) River Gold (Rio de Oro) signed and dated 1976 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 21" x 24 3/4" (53 cm x 62 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, USA Tabuena is known for his worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SarfattiLampada a sospensione mod. 2042/9 con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in vetro satinato., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1963, W. 75 - D. 75 - H. 60 Cm, Bibliografia, M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil onROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm / 31.4 x 39.3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Neon and Illuminated SignsTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 44 × 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da parete o soffitto mod. 178 A, Arteluce 1950. Ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro pressato satinato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 404 cm 9See Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 William Shakespeare Works PLAYS Romeo & Juliet English Riverside 11v$165(6 bids)
May 03OAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Nureyev Romeo 1/3 Life Bronze Sculpture Signed Ballet Artwork$1,700
May 08Aste Bolaffi GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E GIUSEPPE PAGANO Due poltrone, produzione FIP 1930 - GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E€5,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 3D Romeo and Juliet Signed And Numbered Framed$300(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 BEAUTIFUL Shakespeare Plays Lamb Romeo Juliet Othello Hamlet Illustrated$26(5 bids)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Technical bulletins / service circulars folder f€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Illuminated sign 'Alfa Romeo Milano'€700