Sold2018Silber-Collier / Silver Necklace18 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. H 176 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller Kulturen. Aus kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier "wolokotô vodûwolo" Silver Necklace20 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B 14,5 cm. L 135 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller KultSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 35 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Perlen, Silber. L 49 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Silver NecklaceSilber-Collier Indien, Rajasthan Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Dahlquist, Ibe - wohl : Sehr seltenes Silbercollier :Dahlquist, Ibe - probably : Very rare silver necklace (1924-1996) Model 339, Georg Jensen design. Circumferential five large navette shaped links, hook closure with eye chain, this one with sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Silver Necklaces2 Silber-Colliers Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 40,5 - 46 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Silver Necklaces2 Silber-Colliers Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 52 - 104 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Silver Necklaces2 Silber-Colliers Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 44 - 56 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceCollier mit Silber-Hohlkugeln Harari, Oromo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 72 cm. Ø Perlen: 0,5 cm - 3 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceCollier mit Silber-Hohlkugeln Harari, Oromo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 56 cm. Ø Perlen: 0,5 cm - 3 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gujarat Necklace with three Silver AmuletsCollier mit drei Silber-Amulette Gujarat, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Baumwolle. L 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Lt. Sammlungsnotiz: "Kette, indisch (West-RajasthaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Ethiopian Silver Necklaces2 Silberperlen-Colliers Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Baumwolle. L 78 und 80 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ethiopian Silver NecklaceCollier mit 5 Anhängern Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Leder. H Anhänger: 7 cm. L 78 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, VINTAGE 1970s, silver, signed ENGLA, 3necklace, VINTAGE 1970s, silver, signed ENGLA, 3 hanging parts at bars, welded circles, front height = 8.5 cm, lenght = c. 43.0 cm German Description Collier, VINTAGE 1970er Jahre, SILBER, sig.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Silver Pendant with NecklaceAnhänger mit Schriftzeichen an Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2020necklace: "FISCHLAND" vintage 1960s, silver 835/000, 5necklace: "FISCHLAND" vintage 1960s, silver 835/000, 5 amber balls, height = 68.0 mm, lenght = c. 45.5 cm German Description Collier: "FISCHLAND" VINTAGE 1960er Jahre, Silber 835/000, 5 BernsteinkugelSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled,necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled, set with markasites, integrated clasp, lenght = c. 42.0 cm German Description Collier-Kette, ART-DECO 1920-30er Jahre, SILBER, farbig emailliertSee Sold Price
2022A Tibetan Silver Pendant ("Om" sign) with NecklaceSilberanhänger ("Om" Zeichen) mit Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein),necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein), silver, central jasper, 3 hanging drops, lenght = 39.0 cm German Description Collier, ART-DECO 1920/30er Jahre (wohl Idar-Oberstein), Silber, zeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silber-Collier / Fon, Benin / Siver Necklace28 Silber-Collier Fon, Benin Silber. B Anh.: 8,5 cm. L Collier: 154 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die MenscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian silver gilt collier necklaceMeasurements: 16" Long 1 3/8" Wide Material: silver gilt Circa - 1860 this is a pre owned piece in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich Nike CollierSterling silver Nike Collier necklace by Paul Wunderlich, 1977. Together with original presentation box.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON M00366 Collier Glory V Rhinestone Necklace Gold Women's Z0005083$5
3 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Collier LV Fluo Necklace Pendant Jaune Neon Yellow Metal Silver Color$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTürkis-Amethyst-Perl-Sautoire im Stil von Chanel€700
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA MASSIVE LAPIS AND STERLING SILVER NECKLACE SIGNED PLATA ETNICA$95(2 bids)
May 05Tremont AuctionsWilliam Spratling wood and gilt sterling silver necklace. Marked 925 and name. 16.5in long.$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SOUTHWESTERN VINTAGE TURQUOISE AND SILVER NECKLACE AND EARRINGS$40(1 bid)
May 02Merrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersLarge Navajo Multi Strand Turquoise Coral & Silver Necklace$125(2 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSterling silver necklace by David Yurman, 21.5", 1.06 troy$20