Sold2022WILLIAM MINSHALL BIRCHALL (Iowa/England, 1884-1941), AWILLIAM MINSHALL BIRCHALL Iowa/England 1884-1941 A three-masted barque at sea. Signed lower left "W.M. Birchall". Watercolor on paper, 8.5" x 10.5" sight. Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold202246050: Elling William Gollings (American, 1878-1932) WaElling William Gollings (American, 1878-1932) Wagons, 1921 Watercolor on paper 8-3/8 x 10-3/8 inches (21.3 x 26.4 cm) (sight) Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTELA WILLIAMS - Chagall - Watercolor on paperArtist: Estela Williams (Canadian/Mexican, b.1995). Title: "Chagall". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 2012. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 8 in. (254 x 203 mm).Lot Note(sSee Sold Price
Sold20223 William C. Grauer watercolorsWilliam Grauer (1896-1985) Mexican Scenes- 3 watercolors on paper, all signed Wm C. Grauer in pen. 8 x 10 1/4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Mary Elizabeth Kaye Horse Paintings(2) Mary Elizabeth Kaye, 20th C American, horse paintings, "Benny" and "Tempi", watercolor on paper, signed "Mary Elizabeth Kaye 1985", 9-7/8" x 10-7/8" sight, framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4", very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percy (William Percy) French (1854 - 1920) IrelandPercy (William Percy) French (1854 - 1920) Ireland Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 3/4"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 8 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Watercolor landscape painting, sketching and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percy (William Percy) French (1854 - 1920) IrelandPercy (William Percy) French (1854 - 1920) Ireland Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 3/4"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 8 3/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Watercolor landscape painting, sketching and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Percy (William Percy) French (1854 - 1920) IrelandPercy (William Percy) French (1854 - 1920) Ireland Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 3/4"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 8 3/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Watercolor landscape painting, sketching and iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERTO IRAS BALDESSARI (ITALIAN 1894-1965), INK ANDROBERTO IRAS BALDESSARI (ITALIAN 1894-1965), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, WATERMELON SELLER, SIGNED 1917. SIGHT 10 7/8 X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Rice watercolorWilliam S. Rice (American 1873-1963)- ''Distant View, Ransom's Quarry, Oakland CA''- watercolor on paper, c. 1915, signed ''W. S. Rice'' lower right, rough along bottom edge. 10 7/8 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2024(ATTR) WILLIAM MULREADY (Irish, 1786-1863)Head of Child Watercolor on paper h. 2-3/8 w. 2-1/4 in. (sight) Unsigned, information from old label from previous frame attached on verso overall: 11-1/8 x 10-3/4 in. (frame) Provenance: By descent tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruskin Williams (American, 1888-1966), Three SeascapesRuskin Williams (American, 1888-1966), Three Seascapeseach a watercolor on paper, each signed, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 11 1/8 x 13 in. (2), 10 1/4 x 14 in. (1) Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABERT NIROLAYEUITAH BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1852-1936),ABERT NIROLAYEUITAH BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1852-1936), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE, SIGNED AND DATED. 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Saroyan (American/California, 1908-1981)William Saroyan (American/California, 1908-1981), "Fresno Friday April 10 1970 8 p.m. #1", 1970, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated lower center, 22 in. x 33 7/8 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARDNER COX (Massachusetts, 1906-1988), "Composition", 1947., Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight.GARDNER COXMassachusetts, 1906-1988"Composition", 1947. Unsigned. Artist identified and titled on gallery label verso.Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 9.5" x 11&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Rodeo Scene, watercolor onOtis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Rodeo Scene, watercolor on paper 8 x 10 1/2 , signed lower right: DozierSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School 19th Century View of a Village with aAmerican School 19th Century View of a Village with a Yellow House, after 1801 Watercolor on paper 8 x 10 inches Together with American School 19th century Girl in a Red Dress Gathering Flowers WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Aivazovsky Russian (1817-1900)watercolorIvan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky Russian ( 1817 - 1900 ) watercolor on paper. Size: 8" x 10 1/2" ( 20 x 27 cm ) image. Signed lower right . Framed and glazed. Not examined out of frame. Condition: verySee Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Walkowitz, Two FiguresAbraham Walkowitz, Two FiguresOrigin: American, 1906Medium: Watercolor on paper.Dimensions: 8 x 10 in; 15 x 17.5 in Condition: Very GoodAdditional Information:Early watercolor by famed modernist, AbraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter NestCharming American Impressionist country landscape in the snow Watercolor on Paper, 8.75 x 10.75 inches, 17 x 19 inches framed Signed and dated "A V Greene 1920" lower right. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)$1
BonhamsMarion Kavanagh Wachtel (1876-1954) Little Girl with Her Doll sight 8 1/2 x 10 in. framed 15 1/4...$300
6 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Rocky Shore & Blue Sea Coastal Landscape c.1989$240
BonhamsDuncan Gleason (1881-1959) Vosper P.T.s in Action and Crash Boats - Army Rescue Craft in Action ...$2,400
2024Seized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)See Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace IV. (red and white)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130