Sold2015Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a YoungBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a Young Woman. Oil on panel, signed UR Sight: 9" x 7.25" Frame: 18.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD DE HOOG OIL ON CANVAS.Dutch, Bernard De Hoog (1867 - 1943), circa 1900. "Near the Cradle" depicting a mother with her two children. Signed to lower right. Water damage to canvas and frame, paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene MotherBernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene Mother & Children, oil on canvas, 20-1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog, Oil on Board.Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943), Oil on board, Mother and Child. Signed lower left, de Hoog. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 9" x 8 1/4", overall: 18 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943)Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) "Interior with Mother and Her Children" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 25-1/2", framed 30-1/2" x 33-3/4" Provenance: Estate of Nancy R. MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog,(Dutch, 1867-1943)Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog, (Dutch, 1867-1943) Mother and Children mixed media on board 22 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de HoogBERNARD JOHAN DE HOOG (Belgian 1867-1943) Interior Scene, oil on panel 12 x 10 inches; frame: 19.625 x 17.375 inches signed lower right: 'Bernard de Hoog', illegibly annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) TITLE: Mother and Child Feeding Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard de Hoog(Dutch, 1867-1943) Interior with a Mother Nursing, signed lower right "B. de Hoog", oil on canvas, 31-3/4 x 39-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1867-1943)Interior with Mother, Child and Baby Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 17.75 x 21.25 in (45 x 54 cm) Private Collection, Oakville, On.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)A Happy Family Oil on Canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 1/2" W. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)A woman sewing in an interiorsigned 'Bernard de Hoog' l.l., oil on canvas51 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)Home Lessons Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 3/4" W. 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard De HoogNursing Mother 28 1/2" x 23 1/2" oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Framed Colorful Print22" x 24" Early colorful print depicting mother and 2 children preparing meal in front of hearth, original by Bernard de Hoog, set in ornate gilt frame (frame some as is)See Sold Price
Sold2022François Charles Cachoud French, 1866-1943 Lever de Lune à St. AlbanFrancois Charles Cachoud French, 1866-1943 Lever de Lune à St. Alban Signed F. Cachoud (lr) Oil on panel 13 x 16 inches (33 x 40.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersBeatrix Potter, 1940 Peter Rabbit Book Collection$30(1 bid)
May 01Adam's AuctioneersMILNE, A.A. [1882-1956] Winnie the Pooh, New York (E.P. Dutton & Company), Thirty-ninth edition,€100
10 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - I daini morti, 1904 ca.€3,000
Apr 26Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHREE PRINTS INCLUDING BUFFET AND PORTRAIT OF REAGAN.$70
May 01The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET - VUES DE VENISE: LE PONT DES SOUPIRS – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€14,000
Apr 29L'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MONTMORENCY-LUXEMBOURG Christian-Louis de (1675 - 1746) - Autograph letter signed£150