Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal,DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal, pied support en pâte de verre mauve H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre àDAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre à décor de trois têtes de cheval. Signées sur la base. Haut. : 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Baldaccini Pate-de-Cristal Argos DecanterCesar Baldaccini (1921-1998) for Daum (French (Nancy), founded 1878), circa 1970. A multi-faceted and chiseled Pate-de-Cristal glass "Blue Argos' decanter. Signed "Daum France" near base. Initialed "CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre - 1 bouteilleCognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre Décanteur en Cristal de Daum Signé et numéroté sur la bouteille: Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Daum France 222/450 1 bouteille de 750ml DanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Daum France "Ceci N'est.." Glass PlateSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) limited edition "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Daum France pate de verre glass plate, no. 00266, circa 1970s. Comes with information sheet, box (with number label) anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate de Verre Crystal Floral VaseDaum French crystal vase, with applied pate de verre flower. Paper Cristal Daum label below the rim and signed Daum France along the base. 8 3/4"H. Scratches to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio WIRKKALA (1915-1985) - ed. Alitala versTapio WIRKKALA (1915-1985) - ed. Alitala vers 1955_x000D_ Paire de bougeoirs en cristal modèle 3412 signé à la pointe (petit éclat sous une base)_x000D_ H : 14,5 cm _x000D_ Vendu sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR 14K, ARGENT,CRISTAL DE ROCHE, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS chacun avec un élément rhomboïdal pavé de diamants huit-huit soutenant un losange en cristal de roche facetté centré d'une &#See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR 14K, ARGENT, ONYX,ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS chacun réalisé avec une rangée de diamants taille huit-huit soutenant des éléments géométriques en cristal de roche et onyx ornés d'&See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert auxDAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert aux yeux dorés Signé dessous 6 x 9 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Crystal Pate de Verre Colored Monkey &ToucanDaum France crystal pate de verre colored monkey and toucan with original boxes and inserts. Excellent condition. Monkey measures 4.25” tall. Toucan measures 3.25” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométriqueCÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométrique en cristal moulé teinté violet. Signé « Daum France ». H : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Crystal Pate De Verre Toucan Figurine w/ Box20th century French crystal exotic tropical bird glass figurine. Manufactured by Daum France using their Pate De Verre technique ( glass paste ). Depicts this bird seated on a tree stump and having aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by DaumTwo Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by Daum France, Circa 1970 comprising Ceci n'est pas une assiette and Triomphale, each signed Daum Made in France to the underside, the first example further numSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Triomphale" 2). Ceci N'est pas une Assiette. Gold painted details on molded pate de verre forms. Come with original boxes & Sleeves. -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Crystal Toucan Bird FiguresPair of Daum Crystal Toucan Bird Figures. Clear with pate de verre beaks. In fine condition. Measures - 9 1/2" high. Signed Daum France.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Daum pate de verre, clear and frosted glass birds(Lot of 3) Daum pate de verre, clear and frosted glass birds, each engraved 'Daum France', comprising Cockatoo, 13.75"h; Toucan, 9.25"h and Heron, 12"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborougSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum French Glass Crystal Toucan Bird FigurineDaum France crystal and frosted Toucan sculpture. A whimsical wildlife bird with amber pate de verre beak modeled perched on a stand. Signed DAUM. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-house conSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastillesDAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastilles géométriques. Signé.Haut.: 19 cm. Important fêle.See Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$1,550(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal BENGAL TIGER$1,150(6 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Rare Numbered Edition DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal LEOPARD$190(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome DAUM France Pate De Verre LARGE Crystal EAGLE$110(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Amber Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARD$1,550(4 bids)
1 day LeftFive Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird Figurine$500