Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Cordoba Spain,1933Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Cordoba Spain,1933 Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: Germany Image Size: approx. 5.5 x 3.5” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Eskimo carving, Iyola Kingwatsiak (1933-2000),Inuit Eskimo carving, Iyola Kingwatsiak (1933-2000), Cape Dorset, Shamon Entering the trance, serpentine on pedestal. ht. 20in., pedestal ht. 24in. Provenance: Inuit Gallery Vancouver, B.C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carol Haerer Framed Multi-Color Abstract, 1957Carol Haerer (American, 1933-2000), "Untitled"-1957, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Vibrant lyrical abstract painting depicting shades in orange, yellow, purple and green in expressive patches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCY QINNUAYUAK, INUIT, Bird with a Fish, 1964 (1964/65 #7)Lot 20 LUCY QINNUAYUAK (1915-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Bird with a Fish, 1964 (1964/65 #7) Printmaker: IYOLA KINGWATSIAK (1933-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stencil, 18.5 x 15 in (47 x 38.1 cm), fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022IYOLA KINGWATSIAK, INUIT, Geese Leaving, 1964 (1964/65 #38)IYOLA KINGWATSIAK (1933-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Geese Leaving, 1964 (1964/65 #38) Printmaker: IYOLA KINGWATSIAK (1933-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stencil, 19.5 x 25.25 in (49.5 x 64.1 cm), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIENTALIST OIL BEARS THE SIGNATURE HENRI ROUSSEAUHenri Rousseau (1875 - 1933) Henri Emilien Rousseau was active/lived in France, Africa, Egypt. Henri Rousseau is known for Bedouin desert scene painting, Oriental Ism, This is a Bedouin scene , measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Castañeda (b. 1933): PensativaFelipe Castañeda (b. 1933): Pensativa Carved stone, 2000, signed 'F. Castaneda' and dated at bottom. 19 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Sold to Benefit Art for Access, Bennington CollegeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castañeda - Dormida VestidaLot 25 Felipe Castañeda Mexican (b. 1933) Dormida Vestida (2000) bronze incised to base, editioned IV/VII 4 1/2 x 13 3/4 x 7 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Ferro - Murrine VaseVittorio Ferro Murrine Vase, signed Vittorio Ferro, dated 2000. Dimensions: 10" H Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000)Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000), watercolor, 'Waiting, 1933', signed and dated lower left, 22" x 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Emilien Rousseau (French, 1875-1933) Arab horsemen (2)Henri Emilien Rousseau (French, 1875-1933) Arab horsemen a pair, both signed 'Henri Rousseau' (one lower left, the other lower right) oil on panel each 15 x 11.5cm (5 7/8 x 4 1/2in). (2) This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Sewall ''Industrial Scene'' 1933 WatercolorEdward Sewall (1905-2000 Oregon) ''Industrial Scene'' 1933 Watercolor on Paper 9''x11.75'' Image. A scarce WPA era work. Signed and dated upper left corner. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition. ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Emilien Rousseau (French, 1875-1933) Moroccan horsemanHenri Emilien Rousseau (French, 1875-1933) Moroccan horseman signed 'Henri Rousseau' (lower right) black ink and gouache 26.5 x 21cm (10 1/2 x 8 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal "Caballo Casinaide" SculptureMigual Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006). "Caballo Casinaide". Edition: 531/2000. Bronze. Height: 15", Length: 14", Depth: 7". Articulated sculpture of a horse by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz BerrocaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) 'Caballo Casinaide' NoMiguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) 'Caballo Casinaide' No 422/2000 (18 x 36 x 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Masonic Funeral, HaitiHenri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) Funerailles Maconiques, circa 1985 Oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. Framed 31 1/8 x 37 in. Provenance: Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Lot Essay: Henri-ClaudeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Gypsy Boys Smoking Andalusia Spain, 1933$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Piazza Della Signoria, Florence Italy, 1933$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933$100